Make your own free website on Tripod.com





















AAF Welcome | Adassa Foundation-Home | Adassa Foundation BLOG | 2011 Scholarship Winners | Adassa Brand | More @ Dr. Fumi | Kingdom Blog | Give Back to Africa | Emure Kingdom's First Rotary Club | SUBSCRIBE NOW






2011 Scholarship Winners

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR SCHOLARS!

Click here for pictures

Diana Ross-He Lives in You                    Download this song: AmazonMP3  iTunes
CONGRATULATIONS. WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU!
 

A Big Congratulations to our 2011 Scholarship Winners!


December 4, 2010 will not only mark a yearly celeberation of "Emure Day" but thirty two deserving youngsters will be awarded scholarships!

They range from primary level to the university level students.  We take this time to thanks those who contonue to put our children in the forefront of their minds; humbly acknowledging that without your support, this will be impossible!
 
We continue to seek your assistance so we are able to offer more scholarships but more importantly, to provide essential amenities necessary for their success in school.

We NEED YOUR HELP TO PROVIDE A LIBRARY IN THE COMMUNITY. Please take the time to get more information on the library project.
 
THANK YOU.

See Pictures Here!

Videos of ceremony are on the way!

The children in Emure kingdom and the neighboring communities are in incredible need of a library. Please help make our childrens' dream of a library come true. DONATE, thank you.

The Scholarship Fund: A child is desperately waiting on you to help him be all he's been destined to be. Please help sponsor a child's education. Thank you.

AWARD OF SCHOLARSHIP

A.   UNIVERSITY LEVEL

 

1.      ADEBAYO OLUWASEUN JOSEPH

Institution: Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba

Course: Economics

CPGA: 4.07

Level: Last Lap

                    

2.      OWOLABI OKE OLUWABUNMI

Institution: University of Ado - Ekiti

Course: Computer Science

CPGA: 4.20

Level: Last Lap

 

B.   SECONDARY SCHOOL LEVEL

S/N

NAME

SCHOOL

1.      

Ajiboye Elizabeth

Emure Model High School, Emure – Ekiti

2.      

Oladiipo Taiwo

Emure Model High School, Emure – Ekiti

3.      

Adegbola Femi

Emure Model High School, Emure – Ekiti

4.      

Taiwo Omolara

Emure Model High School, Emure – Ekiti

5.      

Asawe Taiwo

Emure Model High School, Emure – Ekiti

6.      

Oke Oluwakemi

Ijaloke Grammar School, Emure – Ekiti

7.      

Olu Bosede

Ijaloke Grammar School, Emure – Ekiti

8.      

Oni Oluwabunmi

Ijaloke Grammar School, Emure – Ekiti

9.      

Kolade Jumoke

Government Science College, Emure - Ekiti

10.                         

Owajoba Opeyemi

Government Science College, Emure - Ekiti

 

C.   PRIMARY SCHOOL LEVEL

S/N

NAME

SCHOOL

1.      

Foluso Femi

L.A. Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

2.      

Owolabi Rashidat

L.A. Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

3.      

Akinola Olatunji

St. Francis Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

4.      

Bajulaye  Busayo

St. Francis Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

5.      

Falade Damilola

St. Paul’s Pilot Primary School, Emure - Ekiti

6.      

Sylvanus Julianah

St. Paul’s Pilot Primary School, Emure - Ekiti

7.      

Aruaji Bobola

Methodist Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

8.      

Oseni Tayo

Methodist Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

9.      

Ilori Ifeoluwa

St. John’s C.A.C. Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

10.                         

Adebayo Busayo

St. John’s C.A.C. Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

11.                         

Ayeni Olusola

St. Peters RCM, Emure – Ekiti

12.                         

Adeusi Seun

St. Peters RCM, Emure – Ekiti

13.                         

Oyinloye Sunday

A.U.D. Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

14.                         

Alabi Ganiyu

A.U.D. Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

15.                         

Talabi Tope

St. Andrews Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

16.                         

Ola Joseph

St. Andrews Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

17.                         

Fadeyi Labake

St. Peters Anglican Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

18.                         

Oyedapo Ayodeji

St. Peters Anglican Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

19.                         

Bodunrinde Bayode

St. Peters Anglican Primary School, Emure – Ekiti

20.                         

Adewole Idowu

St. Paul’s Pilot Primary School, Emure – Ekiti.